The DoW STEM Ambassador program improved my skills for facilitating inquiry-based STEM. 35.7% 64.3% n = 14 valid responses
The DoW STEM Ambassador program improved my ability to support students interested in STEM and DoW STEM careers. 28.6% 71.4% n = 14 valid responses
The DoW STEM Ambassador program improved my awareness of DoW STEM opportunities and resources. 92.9% n = 14 valid responses
The DoW STEM Ambassador program helped me learn about different kinds of STEM careers. 89.7% n = 29 valid responses
The DoW STEM Ambassador program helped me learn about different kinds of STEM careers in the Department of War. 89.7% n = 29 valid responses
Educators 60 total educator participants Educator Type Category Count % District Administrator or Staff 3 5% School Administrator 5 8.3% Teacher 48 80% Other 4 6.7% Educator Grade Levels Elementary: 3 educators (5%) Middle: 17 educators (28.3%) High: 25 educators (41.7%) Multiple Grades: 13 educators (21.7%) 2-Year and/or Tech College Undergraduate: 1 educators (1.7%) Undergrad: 1 educators (1.7%) Category Count % Educator Elementary 3 5% Educator Middle 17 28.3% Educator High 25 41.7% Educator Multiple Grades 13 21.7% Educator 2-Year and/or Tech College Undergraduate 1 1.7% Educator Undergrad 1 1.7% Military-Connected Educators Military-connected 5 (8.3%) Not Military-connected Educator 55 (91.7%) Category Count % Military-connected 5 8.3% Not Military-connected Educator 55 91.7%