Skip to main content

The Coding School

The Coding School is a nonprofit organization dedicated to skill-building and workforce development in transformative technologies, such as quantum computing and artificial intelligence. Committed to accessible, supportive computer science education, The Coding School offers first-of-its-kind pathways and programs for individuals at every stage of their STEM journey.

    Students

    246 total student participants

    Student Grade Level

    • High: 246 students (100%)

    Military-Connected Students

    Category Count %
    Military-connected 74 30.1%
    Not Military-connected Student 172 69.9%
    Geographic Reach

    The Coding School programming took place in California, in Texas and in the Southwest, South and mid-Atlantic regions. 

    The Coding School DSEC participant locations
    Connectivity

    Network Connectivity  

    The following network map, known as a sociogram, displays the frequency of the partner’s interactions over a 6-month period (August 2025 to January 2026). Thicker lines represent interactions in which the partner interacted daily or weekly. Thinner lines represent interactions in which partners interacted monthly, twice per month, or quarterly or less. Colored circles represent STEM education partners (blue) and hub leads (green). The accompanying bar chart shows the distribution of the partner’s connections across interaction frequencies. 

    The Coding School reported interacting with 10 other partners. 

    The Coding School sociogram

    Most of The Coding School’s reported interactions with other partners occurred quarterly or less. 

    Coding School Bar