Students 59,849 total student participants Student Grade Level Elementary: 4,470 students (7.5%) Middle: 8,930 students (14.9%) High: 46,449 students (77.6%) Military-Connected Students Military-connected 17,535 (29.3%) Not Military-connected Student 42,314 (70.7%) Category Count % Military-connected 17,535 29.3% Not Military-connected Student 42,314 70.7%