Students 1,587 total student participants Student Grade Level Middle: 1,587 students (100%) Military-Connected Students Military-connected 1,023 (64.5%) Not Military-connected Student 564 (35.5%) Category Count % Military-connected 1,023 64.5% Not Military-connected Student 564 35.5%