Students 139,570 total student participants Student Grade Level Elementary: 11,470 students (8.2%) Middle: 55,138 students (39.5%) High: 62,099 students (44.5%) 2-Year and/or Tech College Undergraduates: 946 students (0.7%) Undergrad: 591 students (0.4%) Graduate Students: 8 students (0%) Not in School: 232 students (0.2%) Grade Level Not Listed: 9,086 students (6.5%) Military-Connected Students Military-connected 24,819 (17.8%) Not Military-connected Student 114,751 (82.2%) Category Count % Military-connected 24,819 17.8% Not Military-connected Student 114,751 82.2% Educators 4,728 total educator participants Educator Type Category Count % District Administrator or Staff 172 3.6% School Administrator 187 4% Teacher 3,052 64.6% Other 576 12.2% Counselor 88 1.9% No position listed 653 13.8% Educator Grade Levels Middle: 727 educators (15.4%) High: 1,096 educators (23.2%) Grade Not Listed: 1,424 educators (30.1%) Elementary: 746 educators (15.8%) Multiple Grades: 461 educators (9.8%) 2-Year and/or Tech College Undergraduate: 180 educators (3.8%) Undergrad: 75 educators (1.6%) Grad Students: 1 educators (0%) Post-doc: 18 educators (0.4%) Category Count % Educator Middle 727 15.4% Educator High 1,096 23.2% Educator Grade Not Listed 1,424 30.1% Educator Elementary 746 15.8% Educator Multiple Grades 461 9.8% Educator 2-Year and/or Tech College Undergraduate 180 3.8% Educator Undergrad 75 1.6% Educator Grad Students 1 0% Educator Post-doc 18 0.4% Military-Connected Educators Military-connected 264 (5.6%) Not Military-connected Educator 4,464 (94.4%) Category Count % Military-connected 264 5.6% Not Military-connected Educator 4,464 94.4%