Students 2,791 total student participants Student Grade Level Elementary: 2,456 students (88%) Middle: 335 students (12%) Military-Connected Students Military-connected 1,322 (47.4%) Not Military-connected Student 1,469 (52.6%) Category Count % Military-connected 1,322 47.4% Not Military-connected Student 1,469 52.6%