The ASU MLFC STEM program included STEM content relevant to my life. 55.6% 44.4% n = 18 valid responses
The ASU MLFC STEM program included content that connected me to my community. 11.1% 55.6% 33.3% n = 18 valid responses
The teacher at the ASU MLFC STEM program valued my perspectives, ideas and contributions to the lesson. 11.1% 83.3% n = 18 valid responses
Students 31 total student participants Student Grade Level Student Middle: 8 students (25.8%) Student High: 23 students (74.2%) Military-Connected Students Category Count % Military-Connected Student 7 22.6% Not military connected 24 77.4% Educators 6 total educator participants Educator Levels Category Count % Educator Grade Not Listed 6 100% Educator Type Category Count % No position listed 6 100% Military-Connected Educators Category Count % Not military connected educator 6 100%