Skip to main content

Aerial Drone Competition (Introductory Level)

content

    Logic Model

    content

    Participant Perspectives

    content

    Program Data

    content

    Students

    500 total student participants

    Student Grade Level

    • Student Elementary: 4 students (0.8%)
    • Student Middle: 4 students (0.8%)
    • Student High: 4 students (0.8%)
    • Student Grade Level Not Listed: 488 students (97.6%)

    Military-Connected Students

    Category Count %
    Not military connected 500 100%