Skip to main content

Advocate Program

Provided By
    Logic Model

    CONTENT

    Participant Perspectives

    CONTENT

    Program Data

    intro

    Students

    806 total student participants

    Student Grade Level

    • Student Middle: 327 students (40.6%)
    • Student High: 479 students (59.4%)

    Military-Connected Students

    Category Count %
    Not military connected 806 100%

    Educators

    70 total educator participants

    Educator Levels

    Category Count %
    Educator Middle 22 31.4%
    Educator High 38 54.3%
    Educator Multiple Grades 10 14.3%

    Educator Type

    Category Count %
    Educator Position - District Administrator or Staff 3 4.3%
    Educator Position - Teacher 65 92.9%
    Educator Position - Other 2 2.9%

    Military-Connected Educators

    Category Count %
    Not military connected educator 70 100%
    Other programs from Partner